2019-20 Winter Post-Season Accolades (All Conference, Area, State)

  • Boys Basketball (Won 21, Lost 7)

    Skyland Conference~Valley Div. Champions

    Ethan Hilliman '20
    1st Team, All-Conference
    1,000-point scorer

    Kyle Rolon '21
    1st Team, All-Conference 

    Girls Swimming 3-6-1 Overall

    Melina Christodoulou '20
    HM, All-Conference

    Kathleen McClaughry '20
    HM, All-Conference

    Jessica Ortiz-Quinonez '23
    2nd Team, All-Conference 500 Freestyle 
    2nd Team, All-Conference 200 Medley Relay 

    Sofia Ponpipom '22
    1st Team, All-Conference 200 Ind. Medley
    2nd Team, All-Conference 200 Medley Relay 

    Gillian Reinhardt '20
    2nd Team, All-Conference 100 Butterfly
    2nd Team, All-Conference 200 Medley Relay 

    Rosemary Smolenski '21
    2nd Team All-Conference 200 Medley Relay 

     

    Girls Fencing 4-9 Overall

     

  • Girls’ Basketball Won 20, Lost 8

    Skyland Conference~Valley Div. Champions

    Ilana Hambro ‘20
    2nd Team, All-Conference

    Julia Nemeth  ‘20
    HM All-Area Selection

    Meghan Pedrani ‘20
    1st Team, All-Conference
    2nd Team, All-Area Selection

    Reilly Sheeley ‘20
    HM Team, All-Conference

    Abby Umbenhaur ‘20
    2nd Team, All-Conference

    Boy Swimming 3-8 Overall

    Dannie Fernandes '20
    HM, All Conference

    Jeffrey Metro '20
    HM, All Conference

    Andrew Zhang '22
    2nd Team All-Conference 100 Breaststroke

    Ice Hockey 13-3-3 Overall

    Nick Emmons '20
    1st Team, All-Conference

    Aidan Gallagher '22
    HM, All-Conference

    Boys Fencing 3-10 Overall

  • Wrestling Won 9, Lost 10

    Joseph Aldrich ‘23
    4th SCIAA
    3rd District 13
    2nd team All- Conference

    Wellington Ardilla Jr. ‘20
    3rd place District 13

    Mark Benaquista
    3rd SCIAA
    2nd District 13
    HM All-Conference

    Jaimen Bryant ‘21
    2nd SCIAA
    1st District 13
    2nd team All- Conference

    Nicholas Chabrak ‘21
    2nd SCIAA
    3rd District 13
    2nd team All- Conference

    Tanner Donato ‘20
    2nd SCIAA
    1st District 13
    5th Region 4
    1st team All- Conference

    Richard Herrera Jr. ‘20
    2nd SCIAA
    3rd District 13
    4th Region 4
    1st team All- Conference

    Jack See ‘21
    4th SCIAA
    4th District 13

    Gerard Zukowitz ‘21
    3rd SCIAA